1283 E 300 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $496,927 - $572,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1283 E 300 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $537,482, approximately $404 per square foot. 1283 E 300 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Gillette Karen E
Bought by
I Do Stuff Family Trust and Gillette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Gillette Wallace Adrian
Bought by
Gillette Karen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| I Do Stuff Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillette Karen E | -- | Aspen Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $218,900 | $174,073 | $44,827 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $211,751 | $159,792 | $51,959 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $371,000 | $299,067 | $71,933 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $209,550 | $160,576 | $48,974 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $303,000 | $239,479 | $63,521 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $247,000 | $217,847 | $29,153 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $241,000 | $194,291 | $46,709 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $218,000 | $183,128 | $34,872 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $92,675 | $77,760 | $14,915 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $84,260 | $77,760 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $78,787 | $77,760 | $1,027 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,942 | $66,452 | $490 |
Source: Public Records
Map