284 S 1225 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $645,510
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 S 1225 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $618,128, approximately $199 per square foot. 284 S 1225 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Sharon H Henderson Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Holley Jon and Holley Racheal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Henderson Sharon H
Bought by
Henderson Sharon H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Belnap Robert Dayne and Belnap Davip R
Bought by
Henderson Sharon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Belnap H Jared and Belnap Samuel D
Bought by
Henderson Sharon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Henderson Sharon
Bought by
Henderson Sharon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Jon | -- | North American Title | |
| Henderson Sharon H | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Sharon H | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Henderson Sharon G | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Henderson Sharon G | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Henderson Sharon H | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Henderson Sharon H | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Sharon H | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $310,200 | $139,900 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $319,551 | $128,783 | $190,768 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $582,000 | $236,208 | $345,792 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $325,600 | $126,158 | $199,442 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $464,000 | $187,739 | $276,261 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $397,000 | $179,880 | $217,120 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $379,000 | $170,918 | $208,082 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $354,000 | $159,612 | $194,388 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $172,315 | $75,134 | $97,181 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $163,515 | $75,134 | $88,381 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $147,604 | $75,134 | $72,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,727 | $61,366 | $83,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map