1283 E Macaw Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,091 - $652,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1283 E Macaw Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $597,773, approximately $239 per square foot. 1283 E Macaw Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Tw Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Kondle Srinivasu R and Kommera Vanaja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,450
Outstanding Balance
$104,776
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kondle Srinivasu R | $283,105 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kondle Srinivasu R | $226,450 | |
| Closed | Kondle Srinivasu R | $42,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $30,855 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $29,385 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $44,360 | $8,870 | $35,490 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $33,510 | $6,700 | $26,810 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $30,930 | $6,180 | $24,750 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $29,130 | $5,820 | $23,310 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $25,110 | $5,020 | $20,090 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map