Seller's Agent in 2024
Carin Nguyen
Real Broker
(623) 223-1660
7 in this area
2,273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $687,000
Welcome to this amazing 6 bedroom 3.5 bath home in Gilbert with some of the best school districts within walking distance! This home is perfect for a growing family and even has a full bedroom and bathroom on the first floor. This home is upgraded with an EV car charger, commercial misting system, Soft water system and is plumbed for a gas BBQ and hot tub! Come see this amazing view lot that overlooks the greenbelt and sport court area of the community before it is too late!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tousif Shaikh Md Rubayiat | $615,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Fernandez Jeremy St John | $383,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Rosenberg Frank David | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenberg Frank D | $327,955 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tousif Shaikh Md Rubayiat | $553,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Jeremy St John | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenberg Frank D | $267,750 | |
| Closed | Rosenberg Frank D | $66,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Sold | $615,000 | -2.4% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | For Sale | $630,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $630,000 | +2.4% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Off Market | $615,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $630,000 | +64.5% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Sold | $383,000 | -0.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2019 01/27/19 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -1.3% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2019 01/20/19 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -2.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | For Sale | $400,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2014 11/15/14 | Rented | $1,650 | -10.8% | -- | |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $32,661 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $31,105 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $46,170 | $9,230 | $36,940 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $34,930 | $6,980 | $27,950 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $28,080 | $5,610 | $22,470 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $26,150 | $5,230 | $20,920 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $24,570 | $4,910 | $19,660 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Carin Nguyen
Real Broker
(623) 223-1660
7 in this area
2,273 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Rebecca Ferrarese
Luxury Division
(480) 340-9399
2 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
MD Islam
HomeSmart
(602) 550-0603
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2019
Frank Rosenberg
FDR Real Estate
(602) 292-1991
6 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Amanda Rosenberg
FDR Real Estate
(602) 292-1991
1 Total Sale
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gloria Guerrero
West USA Realty
(480) 710-0914
53 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6743405
APN: 304-57-201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.