1283 Leaf St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $752,956
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,766
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1283 Leaf St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $679,239, approximately $180 per square foot. 1283 Leaf St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Armando
Bought by
Cuellar Donaciano A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,924
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hernandez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,407
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuellar Donaciano A | $250,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Armando | $421,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuellar Donaciano A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Armando | $399,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,275 | $320,277 | $83,265 | $237,012 |
| 2023 | $16,275 | $307,842 | $80,033 | $227,809 |
| 2022 | $15,558 | $301,807 | $78,464 | $223,343 |
| 2021 | $14,894 | $295,890 | $76,926 | $218,964 |
| 2020 | $14,862 | $292,857 | $76,138 | $216,719 |
| 2019 | $14,808 | $287,116 | $74,646 | $212,470 |
| 2018 | $14,387 | $281,487 | $73,183 | $208,304 |
| 2017 | $15,136 | $275,969 | $71,749 | $204,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map