1283 Poplar Dr Arcata, CA 95521
Valley West NeighborhoodEstimated payment $738/month
About This Home
Bring us an offer! Financing available. Why rent when you can move right into this newly renovated home in desirable Arcata family park! This 2 bedroom 2 bath home was completely remodeled in 2021 and is ready for you to move right in! Newer appliances are in great condition, the home also offers an on demand tankless water heater. The exterior has been very well maintained and offers a newer roof, Hardi Plank siding and a low maintenance yard. The large corner lot is situated near the back of the park close to the recreation hall and a large grassy area for your enjoyment. The park is tucked away yet close to Cal Poly Humboldt, shopping, dining, bus lines and other services. Call to schedule a private showing today!
Listing Agent
EXP Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7076017979 License #02010418 Listed on: 01/23/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Parking
- No Garage
Home Design
- Single Family Detached Home
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 756 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Mobile Home
- Mobile Home Make and Model is 2712, Clayton
- Mobile Home is 12 x 63 Feet
- Serial Number MH94164
- Manufactured Home
Additional Features
- Property is in very good condition
- Forced Air Heating System
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 12/31/25
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $100,306 | -- | $100,306 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $100,202 | -- | $100,202 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $100,100 | $0 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $100,000 | $0 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $110 | $10,015 | $0 | $10,015 |
| 2020 | $110 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $112 | $10,091 | $0 | $10,091 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $119,500 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $119,500 | -11.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $134,900 | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -2.2% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $137,900 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $137,900 | -1.4% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -0.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -2.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $143,000 | +5.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $135,500 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 269156
APN: 910-002-101-000
- 1082 Cedar Dr
- 954 Courtyard Cir
- 970 Courtyard Cir
- 00 Mad River Pkwy
- 2048 Appaloosa Ln
- 2084 Mustang Ln
- 3735 Shetland Ln
- 3122 St Louis Rd
- 3659 Spear Ave
- 812 Diamond Dr
- 3030 Alliance Rd
- 3028 Alliance Rd
- 875 Aldergrove Rd
- 1096 Diamond Dr
- 2950 Terrace Ave
- 330 California Ave
- 1390 Grant Ave
- 380 Granite Ave
- 113 Sylva St
- 2616 Visser Ct
- 3260 W End Rd Unit B
- 1245 Spear Ave
- 2400 L K Wood Blvd
- 2400 L K Wood Blvd
- 2351 Westwood Ct
- 2204 Jay St Unit 2204A Jay ST
- 1935 H St
- 670 16th St
- 1960 11th St
- 1970 11th St
- 1983 Sutter Rd Unit 2
- 2259 Dogwood Rd
- 1751 Waters Ave
- 1184 Fickle Hill Rd Unit 1184 Fickle Hill RD
- 655 F St Unit B
- 2023 Lime Ave Unit 2023 Lime Ave.
- 455 Union St
- 1992 Gwin Rd Unit 1992 Gwin Rd.
- 1414 Beverly Dr
- 1805 Caroline Ave Unit 1805 #B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.