12832 Gridley Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $686,759 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12832 Gridley Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $707,690, approximately $647 per square foot. 12832 Gridley Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including D. D. Johnston Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Gomez America A
Bought by
Gomez America A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Ignacio
Bought by
Gomez America A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez America A | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez America A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $413,085 | $211,191 | $201,894 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $404,986 | $207,050 | $197,936 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $397,046 | $202,991 | $194,055 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $389,261 | $199,011 | $190,250 |
| 2021 | $4,966 | $381,629 | $195,109 | $186,520 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $370,312 | $189,323 | $180,989 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $363,052 | $185,611 | $177,441 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $348,955 | $178,404 | $170,551 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $319,000 | $154,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $319,000 | $154,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map