12837 Behning Rd Ossineke, MI 49766
Estimated Value: $128,820 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12837 Behning Rd, Ossineke, MI 49766 and is currently estimated at $153,940, approximately $164 per square foot. 12837 Behning Rd is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Sanborn School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $319 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $304 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $26,700 | $26,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $852 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $321 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map