12837 Junction Rd Frankenmuth, MI 48734
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12837 Junction Rd, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 and is currently estimated at $351,696, approximately $196 per square foot. 12837 Junction Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including List Elementary, E.F. Rittmueller Middle School, and Frankenmuth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Benson Diane M G and Benson Richard S
Bought by
Benson Richard S and Benson Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Mossner Glenn L and Mossner Marlene M
Bought by
Benson Richard S and Benson Diane M G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Richard S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Richard S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |