12838 Limberlost Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,789 - $738,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12838 Limberlost Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $709,947, approximately $238 per square foot. 12838 Limberlost Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trails Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Matsuki Dina and Belinsky Dina
Bought by
Belinsky Dina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Matsuki Kenji and Matsuki Dina
Bought by
Matsuki Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,369
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Shumacker James N
Bought by
Matsuki Kenji and Matsuki Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belinsky Dina | -- | None Available | |
| Matsuki Dina | -- | None Available | |
| Matsuki Kenji | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matsuki Dina | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Matsuki Kenji | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,246 | $565,700 | $136,900 | $428,800 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $537,600 | $136,900 | $400,700 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $496,200 | $95,500 | $400,700 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $444,000 | $95,500 | $348,500 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $347,600 | $95,500 | $252,100 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $363,100 | $106,500 | $256,600 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $364,700 | $70,200 | $294,500 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $349,100 | $70,200 | $278,900 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $337,900 | $70,200 | $267,700 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $337,900 | $70,200 | $267,700 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $306,100 | $66,700 | $239,400 |
| 2013 | $3,262 | $292,500 | $66,700 | $225,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map