Seller's Agent in 2015
Keith Albrecht
RE/MAX Elite Properties
(317) 590-7878
18 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $775,000
Buyers will appreciate this well cared for home with a beautiful inground pool , located in one of Carmel's most popular neighborhoods. Spacious 4 BR w/ full fin lwr level. Home features hdwd flrs, dual mstr bdrm closets, finished lwr level w/ wet bar & half bath. Spacious wood deck overlooks beautiful in-ground pool complete w/ water slide & diving board. The fenced rear yard and fully lanscaped back yard offers total privacy.This is a great value.....
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Elite Properties License #RB14035222 Listed on: 06/15/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Mitch Morson
Compass Indiana, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittaker Simon P | -- | Ctic | |
| Campbell Sheri L | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Sheri | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whittaker Simon P | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Sheri | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | Sold | $340,000 | -4.1% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Price Changed | $354,500 | -1.5% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.1% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | For Sale | $367,777 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,667 | $524,400 | $153,300 | $371,100 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $501,900 | $153,300 | $348,600 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $465,000 | $106,900 | $358,100 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $411,200 | $106,900 | $304,300 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $328,400 | $106,900 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $332,200 | $106,900 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $328,000 | $70,500 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $321,100 | $70,500 | $250,600 |
| 2017 | $6,124 | $304,900 | $70,500 | $234,400 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $304,900 | $70,500 | $234,400 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $276,600 | $67,000 | $209,600 |
| 2013 | $2,937 | $270,200 | $67,000 | $203,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Keith Albrecht
RE/MAX Elite Properties
(317) 590-7878
18 in this area
120 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mitch Morson
Compass Indiana, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21359643
APN: 29-10-28-302-005.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.