1284 Cranbrook Cir NE Warren, OH 44484
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Cranbrook Cir NE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $199,973, approximately $123 per square foot. 1284 Cranbrook Cir NE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, John F. Kennedy Catholic School - Lower Campus, and Holy Trinity Orthodox Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Vereckey Ervin J
Bought by
Quarrick Edward W and Quarrick Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Vereckey Ervin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Quarrick Edward W and Quarrick Barbara F
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Edward W Quarrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarrick Edward W | $87,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vereckey Ervin J | $87,000 | Attorney | |
| Household Realty Corp | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Edward W Quarrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $50,230 | $7,810 | $42,420 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $50,230 | $7,810 | $42,420 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $50,230 | $7,810 | $42,420 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $36,330 | $7,000 | $29,330 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $36,330 | $7,000 | $29,330 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $36,330 | $7,000 | $29,330 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $31,640 | $7,000 | $24,640 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $31,640 | $7,000 | $24,640 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $31,640 | $7,000 | $24,640 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $29,750 | $7,000 | $22,750 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $29,750 | $7,000 | $22,750 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $29,750 | $7,000 | $22,750 |
| 2013 | $1,649 | $29,750 | $7,000 | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map