1284 E Vermont Ave Anaheim, CA 92805
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 E Vermont Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $876,572, approximately $566 per square foot. 1284 E Vermont Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Harold and Ramirez Josephine
Bought by
Ramirez Harold and Ramirez Josephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $86,753 | $28,435 | $58,318 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $85,052 | $27,877 | $57,175 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $83,385 | $27,331 | $56,054 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $81,750 | $26,795 | $54,955 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $80,148 | $26,270 | $53,878 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $79,327 | $26,001 | $53,326 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $77,772 | $25,491 | $52,281 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $76,248 | $24,992 | $51,256 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $74,753 | $24,502 | $50,251 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $73,288 | $24,022 | $49,266 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $72,188 | $23,662 | $48,526 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $70,774 | $23,198 | $47,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map