1284 Hill St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Hill St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $666,188, approximately $732 per square foot. 1284 Hill St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Cruce Lupi Irene
Bought by
Lupi Irene Cruce Living Trust and Cruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupi Irene Cruce Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $74,128 | $17,103 | $57,025 |
| 2024 | $858 | $72,675 | $16,768 | $55,907 |
| 2023 | $826 | $71,250 | $16,439 | $54,811 |
| 2022 | $801 | $69,853 | $16,116 | $53,737 |
| 2021 | $793 | $68,484 | $15,800 | $52,684 |
| 2020 | $806 | $67,784 | $15,639 | $52,145 |
| 2019 | $783 | $66,456 | $15,333 | $51,123 |
| 2018 | $770 | $65,154 | $15,033 | $50,121 |
| 2017 | $732 | $63,878 | $14,739 | $49,139 |
| 2016 | $706 | $62,626 | $14,450 | $48,176 |
| 2015 | $712 | $61,687 | $14,234 | $47,453 |
| 2014 | $703 | $60,480 | $13,956 | $46,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map