1284 M Stuart Dr Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 M Stuart Dr, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $410,190, approximately $305 per square foot. 1284 M Stuart Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Victoria Eastland Llc
Bought by
Valdez Jesus Lopez and Lopez Beatriz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,074
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Jesus Lopez | $136,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Jesus Lopez | $120,074 | |
| Closed | Valdez Jesus Lopez | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $199,936 | $44,886 | $155,050 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $192,174 | $43,144 | $149,030 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $188,407 | $42,299 | $146,108 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $184,714 | $41,470 | $143,244 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $182,821 | $41,045 | $141,776 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $179,238 | $40,241 | $138,997 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $175,724 | $39,452 | $136,272 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $172,279 | $38,679 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $168,902 | $37,921 | $130,981 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $166,366 | $37,352 | $129,014 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $136,782 | $40,000 | $96,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map