1284 Sunset Rd Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $148,308 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Sunset Rd, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $184,827, approximately $246 per square foot. 1284 Sunset Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Elementary School, Pleasant Middle School, and Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Bought by
Young Brent R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Bought by
Young Brent R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Brent R | $75,000 | -- | |
| Young Brent R | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $44,220 | $10,470 | $33,750 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $34,380 | $9,690 | $24,690 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $34,380 | $9,690 | $24,690 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $34,380 | $9,690 | $24,690 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $26,190 | $7,630 | $18,560 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $26,190 | $7,630 | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $26,190 | $7,630 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $872 | $24,190 | $8,010 | $16,180 |
| 2017 | $874 | $24,190 | $8,010 | $16,180 |
| 2016 | $873 | $24,190 | $8,010 | $16,180 |
| 2015 | $883 | $23,500 | $7,630 | $15,870 |
| 2014 | $883 | $23,500 | $7,630 | $15,870 |
| 2012 | $890 | $22,460 | $5,700 | $16,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map