1284 Turquoise Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Turquoise Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $772,685, approximately $472 per square foot. 1284 Turquoise Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Farwell Leroy E and Farwell Kathy S
Bought by
Farwell Leroy E and Farwell Kathy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Cruz Alexander G and Cruz Amelia F
Bought by
Farwell Leroy E and Farwell Kathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farwell Leroy E | -- | None Available | |
| Farwell Leroy E | -- | None Available | |
| Farwell Leroy E | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farwell Leroy E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $332,549 | $154,517 | $178,032 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $326,030 | $151,488 | $174,542 |
| 2023 | $5,694 | $319,638 | $148,518 | $171,120 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $313,371 | $145,606 | $167,765 |
| 2021 | $5,619 | $307,227 | $142,751 | $164,476 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $298,117 | $138,518 | $159,599 |
| 2018 | $5,167 | $292,272 | $135,802 | $156,470 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $286,542 | $133,140 | $153,402 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $280,925 | $130,530 | $150,395 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $276,706 | $128,570 | $148,136 |
| 2014 | $4,941 | $271,287 | $126,052 | $145,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map