12841 Belle Aire Dr Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12841 Belle Aire Dr, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $335,789, approximately $376 per square foot. 12841 Belle Aire Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,497 | $307,700 | $91,400 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $313,200 | $93,500 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $291,000 | $82,000 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $240,000 | $68,000 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $224,000 | $59,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $211,000 | $61,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $196,000 | $52,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $169,000 | $38,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $162,000 | $44,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,000 | $42,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map