Estimated Value: $2,913,343 - $3,468,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,048
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12841 SW 64th Ct, Miami, FL 33156 and is currently estimated at $3,212,586, approximately $793 per square foot. 12841 SW 64th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Miami Palmetto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Graham Robert S
Bought by
Hovaghimian Emanuel Juan and Haxthausen Karina Andrea De
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovaghimian Emanuel Juan | $896,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,942 | $1,172,139 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $23,117 | $1,065,581 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $23,117 | $962,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,732 | $875,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,827 | $795,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,687 | $723,501 | $697,824 | $25,677 |
| 2019 | $15,146 | $799,965 | $775,360 | $24,605 |
| 2018 | $18,840 | $1,029,347 | $775,360 | $253,987 |
| 2017 | $18,912 | $1,031,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,755 | $948,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,376 | $909,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16,648 | $841,552 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map