12843 Jacob Grace Ct Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $1,078,933 - $1,411,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12843 Jacob Grace Ct, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $1,186,233, approximately $373 per square foot. 12843 Jacob Grace Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Papinsick Robert J and Papinsick Susan C
Bought by
Reabe Thomas A and Reabe Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,981
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,077,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reabe Thomas A | $520,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reabe Thomas A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,384 | $542,010 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,384 | $542,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,511 | $527,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,511 | $497,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,271 | $483,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,172 | $469,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,835 | $462,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,048 | $452,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,994 | $444,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,908 | $552,231 | $140,000 | $412,231 |
| 2016 | $6,881 | $541,181 | $140,000 | $401,181 |
| 2015 | $7,001 | $520,972 | $125,000 | $395,972 |
| 2014 | $7,089 | $495,377 | $95,000 | $400,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map