Estimated Value: $232,000 - $385,130
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12844 Canyon Rd, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $307,283, approximately $160 per square foot. 12844 Canyon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Yoakum Lucas R and Yoakum Stephanie R
Bought by
Yoakum Lucas R and Yoakum Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
John A John A and Costa Jacqueline M
Bought by
Yoakum Lucas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,100
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoakum Lucas R | -- | -- | |
| Yoakum Lucas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoakum Lucas R | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $34,319 | $2,527 | $31,792 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $31,049 | $2,147 | $28,902 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $31,049 | $2,147 | $28,902 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $31,049 | $2,147 | $28,902 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $31,049 | $2,147 | $28,902 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $29,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $29,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $29,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $431 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map