Estimated Value: $1,295,413 - $1,606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12845 Shadowline St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,488,603, approximately $658 per square foot. 12845 Shadowline St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Oliva Edward S and Oliva Pamela W
Bought by
Oliva Edward S and Oliva Pamela W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,100
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$1,430,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Oliva Edward S and Oliva Pamela W
Bought by
Oliva Edward S and Oliva Pamela W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliva Edward S | -- | -- | |
| Oliva Edward S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oliva Edward S | -- | -- | |
| Oliva Edward S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliva Edward S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $365,923 | $66,142 | $299,781 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $358,749 | $64,846 | $293,903 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $351,716 | $63,575 | $288,141 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $344,821 | $62,329 | $282,492 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $338,060 | $61,107 | $276,953 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $334,595 | $60,481 | $274,114 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $328,036 | $59,296 | $268,740 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $321,605 | $58,134 | $263,471 |
| 2017 | $172 | $315,300 | $56,995 | $258,305 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $309,119 | $55,878 | $253,241 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $304,477 | $55,039 | $249,438 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $298,513 | $53,961 | $244,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map