Estimated Value: $831,000 - $991,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12847 Oak Knoll Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $926,503, approximately $685 per square foot. 12847 Oak Knoll Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Joseph
Bought by
Garcia Joseph John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Joseph and Garcia Susan
Bought by
Garcia Joseph and Garcia Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Jess and Garcia Bertha E
Bought by
Garcia Joseph and Garcia Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,275
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Joseph John | -- | Fin Title | |
| Garcia Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Joseph | -- | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Joseph John | $373,200 | |
| Closed | Garcia Joseph | $289,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $135,058 | $27,323 | $107,735 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $132,411 | $26,788 | $105,623 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $129,815 | $26,263 | $103,552 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $127,271 | $25,749 | $101,522 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $124,777 | $25,245 | $99,532 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $123,499 | $24,987 | $98,512 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $121,079 | $24,498 | $96,581 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $118,706 | $24,018 | $94,688 |
| 2017 | $170 | $116,380 | $23,548 | $92,832 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $114,099 | $23,087 | $91,012 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $112,386 | $22,741 | $89,645 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $110,185 | $22,296 | $87,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map