12849 Tallowood Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12849 Tallowood Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $311,352, approximately $210 per square foot. 12849 Tallowood Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Mccullers Wanda Tyner and Mccullers Phillip W
Bought by
Barnes Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,481
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$242,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Tyner Joey and Tyner Wanda
Bought by
Tyner Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Maria L | $140,000 | All American Title | |
| Tyner Wanda | -- | All American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History