NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1285 Chittim Trail Eagle Pass, TX 78852

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $325,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Heating Available
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of April 2021

House for Lease! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an approx. of 1,480 sqft of living area

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Roberto Rodriguez

Realty Executives of Eagle Pass Brokerage Phone: 8307581034 License #TREC# 0519176 Listed on: 10/19/2020

Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,407

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • Common or Shared Parking
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Schools

  • Eagle Pass Junior High
  • Eagle Pass High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • Property Available on 10/16/20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

8,407 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2020-10-16

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential Lease
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1998
  • NAV75_rets_property_type: Residential Lease
  • NAV75_Security_Deposit: 1500
  • Attribution Contact: 8307581034
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1480

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1-5, Common
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• High School: Eagle Pass High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Pass Junior High

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Arturo and Martinez Maria G
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
$289,030

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na $96,258 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Rented -- -- --
03/24/2021 03/24/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/19/2020 10/19/20 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,090 $237,271 $53,088 $184,183
2024 -- $227,322 $53,088 $174,234
2023 $3,349 $197,598 $53,130 $144,468
2022 $3,433 $181,725 $46,200 $135,525
2021 $3,541 $149,115 $46,200 $102,915
2020 $3,530 $145,850 $46,200 $99,650
2019 $3,672 $148,250 $46,200 $102,050
2018 $999 $148,350 $46,200 $102,150
2017 $3,364 $144,150 $42,000 $102,150
2016 $3,364 $144,150 $42,000 $102,150
2015 -- $135,750 $33,600 $102,150
2014 -- $134,564 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71971

APN: 56844

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.