1285 Kodiak Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $510,092 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Kodiak Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $577,523, approximately $382 per square foot. 1285 Kodiak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Elliott Carroll E
Bought by
Price Janet L and Elliott Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Elliott Richard
Bought by
Elliott Richard J and Elliott Carroll E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
May Irwin James and May Irwin Elizabeth
Bought by
Elliott Richard and Elliott Carroll
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Janet L | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Carroll E | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $251,973 | $54,026 | $197,947 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $247,033 | $52,967 | $194,066 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $242,189 | $51,928 | $190,261 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $237,440 | $50,910 | $186,530 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $232,785 | $49,912 | $182,873 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $229,201 | $49,158 | $180,043 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $224,707 | $48,194 | $176,513 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $220,301 | $47,249 | $173,052 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $215,982 | $46,323 | $169,659 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $211,747 | $45,415 | $166,332 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $208,567 | $44,733 | $163,834 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $204,482 | $43,857 | $160,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map