1285 Oak Ave Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,439,247 - $2,694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$1,369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Oak Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,949,812, approximately $1,369 per square foot. 1285 Oak Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Coates Heidi
Bought by
Coates Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Heidi Coates
Bought by
Meyer Ruth L and Coates Heidi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Heidi | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Ruth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $237,024 | $97,089 | $139,935 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $232,378 | $95,186 | $137,192 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $227,822 | $93,320 | $134,502 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $223,356 | $91,491 | $131,865 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $218,978 | $89,698 | $129,280 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $216,734 | $88,779 | $127,955 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $212,486 | $87,039 | $125,447 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $208,321 | $85,333 | $122,988 |
| 2017 | $90 | $204,237 | $83,660 | $120,577 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $200,233 | $82,020 | $118,213 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $197,226 | $80,788 | $116,438 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $193,364 | $79,206 | $114,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map