1285 Ridgecrest Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $387,410 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Ridgecrest Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $409,353, approximately $224 per square foot. 1285 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including The Discovery School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Graves Angela Osburn
Bought by
Randolph Angela O Etvir William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Graves Richard A
Bought by
Graves Angela O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Brown Dorris W and Brown Donna
Bought by
Graves Richard and Graves Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Natterstad Kevin C and Natterstad Lori
Bought by
Brown D Wayne Donna Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Angela O Etvir William F | -- | -- | |
| Graves Angela O | -- | -- | |
| Graves Richard | $150,000 | -- | |
| Brown D Wayne Donna Jane | $119,000 | -- | |
| Natterstad Kevin C | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $86,650 | $22,825 | $63,825 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $86,650 | $22,825 | $63,825 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $56,925 | $10,325 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $56,725 | $10,325 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $56,725 | $10,325 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $56,725 | $10,325 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $56,725 | $10,325 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $39,325 | $10,325 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $39,325 | $10,325 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $39,325 | $10,325 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $34,525 | $10,325 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $34,525 | $10,325 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map