Estimated Value: $563,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Ridgeview Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $641,255, approximately $319 per square foot. 1285 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Oak Manor Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Mccleary James A and Mccleary Chari L
Bought by
Garbocci Eric D and Garbocci Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,600
Outstanding Balance
$415,585
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Mccleary James A and Mccleary Chari L
Bought by
Mccleary James A and Mccleary Chari L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbocci Eric D | $579,500 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Mccleary James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garbocci Eric D | $463,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,333 | $627,267 | $194,837 | $432,430 |
| 2023 | $7,333 | $602,911 | $187,272 | $415,639 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $311,284 | $75,413 | $235,871 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $305,182 | $73,935 | $231,247 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $302,198 | $73,220 | $228,978 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $296,274 | $71,785 | $224,489 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $290,466 | $70,378 | $220,088 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $284,772 | $68,998 | $215,774 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $279,190 | $67,646 | $211,544 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $274,997 | $66,630 | $208,367 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $269,612 | $65,325 | $204,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map