1285 Solera Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,145 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Solera Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $484,786, approximately $307 per square foot. 1285 Solera Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Bustos Salvador and Bustos Rosalinda
Bought by
Pizano Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,582
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizano Dolores | $135,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pizano Dolores | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $174,241 | $38,714 | $135,527 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $167,476 | $37,211 | $130,265 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $164,193 | $36,482 | $127,711 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $160,974 | $35,767 | $125,207 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $159,325 | $35,401 | $123,924 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $156,202 | $34,707 | $121,495 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $153,140 | $34,027 | $119,113 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $150,138 | $33,360 | $116,778 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $147,195 | $32,706 | $114,489 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $144,986 | $32,216 | $112,770 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $142,148 | $31,586 | $110,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map