1285 Stone Dam Rd Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $313,484 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Stone Dam Rd, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $356,871, approximately $139 per square foot. 1285 Stone Dam Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Doak Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Stiltner Kristin
Bought by
Stiltner Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Shawn T
Bought by
Taylor Kristin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Beddingfield Timothy L
Bought by
Taylor Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiltner Chris | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Kristin M | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Shawn | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $62,875 | $3,600 | $59,275 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $62,875 | $3,600 | $59,275 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $62,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $724 | $35,950 | $3,600 | $32,350 |
| 2021 | $724 | $35,950 | $3,600 | $32,350 |
| 2020 | $724 | $35,950 | $3,600 | $32,350 |
| 2019 | $724 | $35,950 | $3,600 | $32,350 |
| 2018 | $683 | $33,925 | $3,600 | $30,325 |
| 2017 | $668 | $33,875 | $3,600 | $30,275 |
| 2016 | $635 | $33,875 | $3,600 | $30,275 |
| 2015 | $635 | $33,875 | $3,600 | $30,275 |
| 2014 | $635 | $33,875 | $3,600 | $30,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map