12853 Sand Rd Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $83,041 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12853 Sand Rd, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $150,680. 12853 Sand Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Lawler Trenton J
Bought by
Zimmerman Ronald C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Lawler V Wm
Bought by
Lawler Trenton J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Ronald C | $19,000 | -- | |
| Lawler Trenton J | $14,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $434 | $54,100 | $16,700 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $414 | $26,500 | $9,300 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $356 | $26,500 | $9,300 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $349 | $26,500 | $9,300 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $337 | $26,500 | $9,300 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $320 | $26,500 | $9,300 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $323 | $26,500 | $9,300 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $289 | $26,500 | $9,300 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $269 | $24,800 | $9,300 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,800 | $10,700 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,500 | $10,700 | $13,800 |
| 2013 | $329 | $31,900 | $15,100 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map