12947 Sand Rd Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12947 Sand Rd, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $163,584. 12947 Sand Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $81,900 | $80,200 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | $673 | $81,900 | $80,200 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $764 | $47,600 | $46,500 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $661 | $47,600 | $46,500 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $651 | $47,600 | $46,500 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $629 | $47,600 | $46,500 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $602 | $47,600 | $46,500 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $608 | $47,600 | $46,500 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $547 | $47,600 | $46,500 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $549 | $47,600 | $46,500 | $1,100 |
| 2015 | $626 | $1,200 | $55,300 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | $626 | $56,500 | $55,300 | $1,200 |
| 2013 | $701 | $64,300 | $63,100 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map