12855 Chartreuse Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $420,664 - $505,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12855 Chartreuse Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $463,666, approximately $222 per square foot. 12855 Chartreuse Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Lakeside Preserve Llc
Bought by
Barclay George W and Barclay Karlena K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,444
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay George W | $36,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Lakeside Preserve Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barclay George W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,313 | $194,450 | $32,750 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $16 | $178,400 | $29,700 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $151,650 | $25,700 | $125,950 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $147,300 | $25,800 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $145,500 | $24,400 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $141,650 | $22,900 | $118,750 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $126,750 | $21,000 | $105,750 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $127,200 | $21,400 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $120,700 | $18,200 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $110,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map