NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $824,164 - $914,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2019

Last sale price $630,000 $493 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,360 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2019

Do not miss out on this Beautiful property located in the city of Downey. Upgraded with top of the line finishes through out the home, this property is move in ready for the perfect family to enjoy! With too many upgrades to list, it is best to come see this property in person!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Gonzalez

Century 21 Allstars License #02038881 Listed on: 10/15/2019

Century 21 Allstars

Co-Listed By

Robert Chavez

eXp Realty of Greater L.A License #01945625

Last Buyer's Agent

Jimmy Castro

Real Estate Ebroker Inc License #01853469

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 5,676 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned DOR105

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 311
  • Tax Tract Number 18511
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6245024011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

5,676 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: DOR105
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6245024011
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1278.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 492.96
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• High School: Downey
  • High School2: DOWNEY

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5676.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1303

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5676.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5515.02
  • Tax Lot: 311
  • Tax Tract Number: 18511

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Dryer Juana De Arco Cardenas
Bought by
Juana De Arco Cardenas Dryeragg 2023 Trust
Current Estimated Value
$871,541

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2019
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Medrano Silvia and Duarte Silvia
Bought by
Dryer Juana De Arco Cardenas
Seller's Agent
David Gonzalez
Century 21 Allstars
Buyer's Agent
Jimmy Castro
Real Estate Ebroker Inc
List Price
$589,900
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,100
6.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Medrano Fred and Medrano Silvia
Bought by
Medrano Silvia

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2014
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Little Michael Elliot and Acosta Donna Rae
Bought by
Medrano Fred and Medrano Silvia
Seller's Agent
Larry Kooiman
Century 21 Jervis & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Carlos Gamboa
Excellence RE Real Estate
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$430,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Little Lois J
Bought by
Little Lois J and Lois J Little Revocable Living

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Little Lois J
Bought by
Little Lois Jean and Lois Jean Little Qualified Per

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Juana De Arco Cardenas Dryeragg 2023 Trust -- --
Dryer Juana De Arco Cardenas $630,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Long Be
Medrano Silvia -- None Available
Medrano Fred $430,000 Chicago Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Medrano Fred $408,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Sold $630,000 +6.8% $493 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $589,900 +37.2% $462 / Sq Ft
09/08/2014 09/08/14 Sold $430,000 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2014 07/24/14 For Sale $430,000 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,481 $688,993 $471,360 $217,633
2024 $8,481 $675,484 $462,118 $213,366
2023 $8,188 $662,240 $453,057 $209,183
2022 $7,772 $649,256 $444,174 $205,082
2021 $7,610 $636,526 $435,465 $201,061
2019 $5,724 $463,275 $321,384 $141,891
2018 $5,556 $454,192 $315,083 $139,109
2016 $5,393 $436,557 $302,849 $133,708
2015 $5,317 $430,000 $298,300 $131,700
2014 $1,048 $73,353 $34,378 $38,975

MLS Number: DW19243958

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6245-024-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.