NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1286 Bargeview Dr Chittenango, NY 13037

Estimated Value: $604,000 - $659,881

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,404 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2023

Last sale price $505,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,576 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.95 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of November 2023

Welcome to 1286 Bargeview Drive, located in Chittenango at the end of a cul-de-sac. Situated on just under one acre of land, this colonial is truly a beautiful home. Entering though the front door you'll be welcomed by stunning high ceilings and lots of natural light. There is a first-floor home office, full bathroom, and dining room complete with gleaming hickory hardwood floors. Entertain your next gathering in the gorgeous kitchen with center island all while enjoying company in the living room with gas fireplace. A primary suite on the first floor offers a spacious walk-in closet, beautiful bathroom, tray ceiling, and private access to the back deck. The double staircase leading from the kitchen and front foyer takes you to the second floor that overlooks the lower level. There are 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms (one jack and jill) on the second floor with plenty of closet space. You'll find more fun in the bonus rec room with gas fireplace perfect for playing games and movie nights! Finally, enjoy the changing seasons outdoors on the spacious deck and private backyard. This home is spectacular and ready for its next owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Cinque

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401342248 Listed on: 07/24/2023

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Ladd

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301211139

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,948

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 209x205
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 62
  • Assessor Parcel Number 254889-032-000-0002-062-007-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,948

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: White Bridge Crossing
  • Directions: Genesee St then take left of Tuscarora Rd. Right on Bolivar Rd. Left on White Bridge Rd and right on Bargeview Drive. Home is all the way at the end of the cul de sac on the left side.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bathroom Rough-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 254889-032-000-0002-062-007-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 209X205
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41382.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13948.0
  • Tax Lot: 62

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 18, 2023
List Price
$590,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$85,000
-14.41%
Views
217
Current Estimated Value
$627,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,720
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.21%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,952
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,768

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clements Edward $505,000 Bankers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clements Edward $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold $505,000 +1.2% $115 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Price Changed $499,000 -9.3% $113 / Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Price Changed $549,900 -6.8% $125 / Sq Ft
07/24/2023 07/24/23 For Sale $590,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,737 $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
2024 $14,419 $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
2023 $14,422 $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
2022 $13,859 $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
2021 $13,765 $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
2020 $12,835 $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
2019 $12,373 $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
2018 $12,373 $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
2017 $12,374 $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
2016 $12,339 $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
2015 -- $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
2014 -- $375,000 $24,500 $350,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1485497

Central New York Information Services

APN: 254889-032-000-0002-062-007-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.