1286 E Abigail Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,010,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,950
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 E Abigail Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $941,430, approximately $238 per square foot. 1286 E Abigail Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Hershel C and Hardwick Shay L
Bought by
Hardwick Shay Lee and Thompson Hershel Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,800
Outstanding Balance
$395,646
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$545,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Belle Street Partners Llc
Bought by
Thompson Hershel C and Hardwick Shay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,416
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardwick Shay Lee | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Thompson Hershel C | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardwick Shay Lee | $451,800 | |
| Closed | Thompson Hershel C | $114,416 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $469,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $415,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $426,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $756,100 | $367,100 | $389,000 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $531,100 | $193,400 | $337,700 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $495,000 | $175,800 | $319,200 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $160,800 | $160,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $145,600 | $145,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map