1286 Fleming Ave San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 Fleming Ave, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,500,925, approximately $631 per square foot. 1286 Fleming Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Voices College-Bound Language Academy at Mt. Pleasant, and Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Zhang May and Wang Wayne
Bought by
Wang Wayne and Zhang May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$563,200
Outstanding Balance
$369,693
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,131,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Zhang May and Wang Wayne
Bought by
Zhang May and Wang Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$566,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii Lp
Bought by
Wang Wayne and Zhang May
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Wayne | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zhang May | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Wayne | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Wayne | $563,200 | |
| Closed | Zhang May | $566,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Wayne | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Wayne | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,225 | $1,023,673 | $369,658 | $654,015 |
| 2024 | $14,225 | $1,003,602 | $362,410 | $641,192 |
| 2023 | $13,723 | $983,924 | $355,304 | $628,620 |
| 2022 | $13,615 | $964,633 | $348,338 | $616,295 |
| 2021 | $13,727 | $945,719 | $341,508 | $604,211 |
| 2020 | $13,193 | $936,023 | $338,007 | $598,016 |
| 2019 | $12,880 | $917,671 | $331,380 | $586,291 |
| 2018 | $12,529 | $899,679 | $324,883 | $574,796 |
| 2017 | $12,368 | $882,039 | $318,513 | $563,526 |
| 2016 | $11,992 | $864,745 | $312,268 | $552,477 |
| 2015 | $12,009 | $851,757 | $307,578 | $544,179 |
| 2014 | $10,985 | $805,000 | $290,700 | $514,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map