1286 Smith Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $239,983 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 Smith Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $255,996, approximately $185 per square foot. 1286 Smith Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jackman Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Creason William G and Creason Joyce L
Bought by
Creason William G and Creason Joyce L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Creason William G and Creason Joyce L
Bought by
Creason William G and Creason Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creason William G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Creason William G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $104,600 | $104,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $672 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $640 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |