1286 Trask Dr Hollister, CA 95023
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $771,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 Trask Dr, Hollister, CA 95023 and is currently estimated at $740,022. 1286 Trask Dr is a home with nearby schools including R. O. Hardin Elementary School, Rancho San Justo School, and San Benito High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Lara Reynaldo and Lara Estela Edith
Bought by
Lara Reynaldo and Lara Estela Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,180
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Lara Reynaldo and Gonzalez Estela Edith
Bought by
Lara Reynaldo and Gonzalez Estela Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Kb Home California Llc
Bought by
Lara Reynaldo and Gonzalez Estela Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,829
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Reynaldo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lara Reynaldo | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Lara Reynaldo | $500,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Reynaldo | $487,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Reynaldo | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Reynaldo | $490,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,866 | $568,794 | $216,184 | $352,610 |
| 2023 | $7,866 | $546,710 | $207,791 | $338,919 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $535,991 | $203,717 | $332,274 |
| 2021 | $7,447 | $525,482 | $199,723 | $325,759 |
| 2020 | $7,519 | $520,095 | $197,676 | $322,419 |
| 2019 | $6,400 | $509,898 | $193,800 | $316,098 |
| 2018 | $6,246 | $499,900 | $190,000 | $309,900 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $117,286 | $117,286 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map