12860 Dowd Rd Springville, NY 14141
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12860 Dowd Rd, Springville, NY 14141 and is currently estimated at $157,022, approximately $155 per square foot. 12860 Dowd Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Hall Brenda S Brenda S
Bought by
Hall Scott A Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Gates Gloria A
Bought by
Gates Goria A Patterson Nora L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Scott A Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Gates Goria A Patterson Nora L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $840 | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,300 | $3,600 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map