Estimated Value: $746,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12863 Cedro Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $784,675, approximately $360 per square foot. 12863 Cedro Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Song Hongbo and Yu Di
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,398
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Hongbo | $484,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Song Hongbo | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $562,119 | $197,299 | $364,820 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $551,097 | $193,430 | $357,667 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $540,291 | $189,637 | $350,654 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $529,697 | $185,919 | $343,778 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $519,311 | $182,274 | $337,037 |
| 2020 | $5,705 | $513,986 | $180,405 | $333,581 |
| 2019 | $5,605 | $503,908 | $176,868 | $327,040 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $494,027 | $173,400 | $320,627 |
| 2017 | $583 | $48,933 | $48,933 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map