12866 Leffingwell Rd Berlin Center, OH 44401
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12866 Leffingwell Rd, Berlin Center, OH 44401 and is currently estimated at $410,065, approximately $174 per square foot. 12866 Leffingwell Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Palumbo Charles A and Palumbo Sally R
Bought by
Ludwiczak Randall Paul and Ludwiczak Chelsey Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Palumbo Charles and Palumbo Sally
Bought by
Palumbo Charles A and Palumbo Sally R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Palumbo Charles and Palumbo Sally
Bought by
Mitlow Martha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwiczak Randall Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Palumbo Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Mitlow Martha | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $112,470 | $10,530 | $101,940 |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $112,470 | $10,530 | $101,940 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $112,470 | $10,530 | $101,940 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $88,550 | $8,980 | $79,570 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $88,550 | $8,980 | $79,570 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $88,550 | $8,980 | $79,570 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $72,130 | $8,980 | $63,150 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $72,130 | $8,980 | $63,150 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $68,830 | $12,160 | $56,670 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $63,700 | $12,330 | $51,370 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $63,700 | $12,330 | $51,370 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $63,700 | $12,330 | $51,370 |
| 2013 | $2,807 | $63,700 | $12,330 | $51,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map