1287 County Rd N Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,079 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1287 County Rd N, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $417,520. 1287 County Rd N is a home with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Yang Cher and Lor Toua
Bought by
Moua Susan and Yang Xao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,470
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Yang Cher and Lor Toua
Bought by
Moua Susan and Yang Xao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Yang Cher and Lor Toua
Bought by
Moua Susan and Yang Xao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moua Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Moua Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Moua Susan | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moua Susan | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $285,100 | $50,000 | $235,100 |
| 2024 | $41 | $285,100 | $50,000 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $285,100 | $50,000 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $285,100 | $50,000 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $285,100 | $50,000 | $235,100 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $212,500 | $25,300 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $212,500 | $25,300 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $212,500 | $25,300 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $212,500 | $25,300 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $212,500 | $25,300 | $187,200 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $212,500 | $25,300 | $187,200 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $212,500 | $25,300 | $187,200 |
| 2013 | $3,295 | $212,500 | $25,300 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map