795 130th St Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $512,381
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 795 130th St, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $482,845. 795 130th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Kruschke Howard L and Kruschke Doreen O
Bought by
Kruschke Family Revocable Trust and Kruschke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruschke Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $449,900 | $87,800 | $362,100 |
| 2024 | $48 | $449,900 | $87,800 | $362,100 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $268,700 | $59,600 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $268,700 | $59,600 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $268,700 | $59,600 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $268,700 | $59,600 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $268,700 | $59,600 | $209,100 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $268,700 | $59,600 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $194,000 | $34,600 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $194,000 | $34,600 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $194,000 | $34,600 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $194,000 | $34,600 | $159,400 |
| 2013 | $3,127 | $194,000 | $34,600 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map