1287 Marble Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Shady Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,392 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1287 Marble Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $179,848, approximately $184 per square foot. 1287 Marble Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Russo Richard and Russo Julie
Bought by
Alynata Properties Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Tewell James R and Manley Deborah Mary
Bought by
Russo Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1992
Bought by
Tewell James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alynata Properties Ltd | -- | Castle Titl | |
| Russo Richard | $75,000 | -- | |
| Tewell James R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $52,680 | $16,800 | $35,880 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $52,680 | $16,800 | $35,880 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $52,675 | $16,800 | $35,875 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $23,840 | $6,300 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $23,840 | $6,300 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $23,840 | $6,300 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $19,040 | $5,040 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $19,040 | $5,040 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $19,040 | $5,040 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $18,520 | $4,940 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $18,520 | $4,940 | $13,580 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $18,520 | $4,940 | $13,580 |
| 2013 | $667 | $21,805 | $5,810 | $15,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map