1287 N King St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
10,542
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1287 N King St, Hampton, VA 23669. 1287 N King St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Ottofaro Frank J and Ferguson Dora
Bought by
Perry Joshua M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Joshua M | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $110,800 | $52,300 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $109,100 | $52,300 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $117,800 | $52,300 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $117,800 | $52,300 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $117,800 | $52,300 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $117,800 | $52,300 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $118,000 | $52,300 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $110,600 | $52,300 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $110,600 | $52,300 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map