1287 S Post Oak Ct Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,700
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1287 S Post Oak Ct, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $796,411, approximately $169 per square foot. 1287 S Post Oak Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Collins Jane E
Bought by
Greenmail Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Mela Erin Lee and The Kenneth Ray Hufford 2021 T
Bought by
Greenmail Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenmail Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenmail Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 | $126,460 | $8,170 | $118,290 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $114,440 | $8,170 | $106,270 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $114,440 | $8,170 | $106,270 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $99,010 | $8,170 | $90,840 |
| 2021 | $5,374 | $99,010 | $8,170 | $90,840 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $93,670 | $8,170 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $93,670 | $8,170 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $93,540 | $8,170 | $85,370 |
| 2017 | $5,125 | $83,510 | $8,170 | $75,340 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $83,510 | $8,170 | $75,340 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $83,510 | $8,170 | $75,340 |
| 2014 | $4,359 | $83,510 | $8,170 | $75,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map