12870 E Highway 120 Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $1,023,443
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12870 E Highway 120, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $774,861, approximately $1,106 per square foot. 12870 E Highway 120 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Bs Family Partnership
Bought by
Singh Sarbjit and Kaur Rajwinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,993,040
Outstanding Balance
$1,978,958
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$1,204,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Manteca Trailer & Camper Inc
Bought by
Bs Family Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Bs Family Partnership
Bought by
Bs Family Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Sarbjit | $2,293,500 | First American Title | |
| Bs Family Partnership | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bs Family Partnership | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bs Family Partnership | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Sarbjit | $1,993,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Bs Family Partnership | $14,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 | $448,490 | $282,848 | $165,642 |
| 2024 | $6,013 | $439,698 | $277,302 | $162,396 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $431,077 | $271,865 | $159,212 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $361,837 | $266,535 | $95,302 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $354,743 | $261,309 | $93,434 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $351,107 | $258,630 | $92,477 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $344,224 | $253,559 | $90,665 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $337,476 | $248,588 | $88,888 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $330,860 | $243,714 | $87,146 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $324,373 | $238,936 | $85,437 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $313,245 | $230,738 | $82,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map