12874 Eagle Ridge Dr Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12874 Eagle Ridge Dr, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $476,871, approximately $255 per square foot. 12874 Eagle Ridge Dr is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Millicent Engisch
Bought by
Riffle Shane S and Riffle Lindsey H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riffle Shane S | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $446,400 | $92,500 | $353,900 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $427,500 | $87,800 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $418,800 | $75,800 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $429,400 | $60,100 | $369,300 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $292,800 | $64,900 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $274,600 | $65,000 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $272,900 | $64,800 | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $272,100 | $64,800 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $251,300 | $61,964 | $189,336 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $258,200 | $62,800 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $244,100 | $57,600 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $235,500 | $50,700 | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map